Welcome Guest, Not a member yet? Create Account  
Or login with your social network account


[Draft] Record of Delegates by Era

#1
(This post was last modified: 11-12-2019, 01:36 AM by New Rogernomics.)

Welcome to the Record of Delegates

This is a historical record of the past Delegates of Lazarus including:
  • What Era of Lazarene History they existed under.
  • When they held the Delegacy in-game, as well as officially.
  • Past regimes considered historically illegitimate and legitimate.
It should be noted that from Mandate 1 through to Mandate 5, regimes were by no means stable, and coups could still occur even if those who conducted the coups still retained the old constitution or mandate.

Timeline of Eras

1. Antiquity

- c. May 2nd - June 21st, 2004
2. Anarchy 
- June 22nd, 2004 - November 26th, 2004
3. Mandate 1 Restored
- November 27th, 2014 - March 27th, 2005
4. DEN Regime
- March 28th, 2005
5. The Lazarene Tyranny
January 9th - February 25th, 2006


1. Antiquity (c. May 2nd - June 21st, 2004) - When Lazarus was a relatively new region


Testlandia (c. May 2nd, 2004):
  • In-Game Reign: c. May 2nd, 2004,
  • Position Title: UN Delegate, Constitution/Regime: N/A,
  • Coup Status: N/A,
  • Description: Testlandia is a test nation of the game that held the Delegacy for a brief period.
Lies Incorporated (May 2nd, 2004 - June 21st 2004):
  • In-Game Reign: May 2nd, 2004 - June 22nd 2004,
  • Position Title: UN Delegate, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 1,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected,
  • Description: Lies Incorporated was an early Delegate of Lazarus who held the region for several periods before he left the game. He notably left us a history of early Lazarus, and helped to establish the first Lazarene constitution, which was called Mandate 1.

2. Anarchy (June 22nd, 2004 - November 26th, 2005) - The Delegacy switched between illegitimate leaders


New Omnivaro (June 22nd, 2004 - November 23rd 2004):
  • In-Game Reign: June 22nd, 2004 - November 23rd 2004,
  • Position Title: UN Delegate, Constitution/Regime: N/A
  • Coup Status: Couped,
  • Description: New Omnivaro became Delegate after seizing the Delegacy from Lies Incorporated, and would later rule over a period of anarchy, to be ultimately overthrown by a Coup D'etat by Vesoul.
Vesoul (November 24th 2004 - November 26th 2004):
  • In-Game Reign: November 24th - November 26th 2004,
  • Position Title: UN Delegate, Constitution/Regime: N/A
  • Coup Status: Couped,
  • Description: Vesoul seized the Delegacy from New Omnivaro for few days before losing it to Lies Incorporated.

3. Mandate 1 Restored (November 27th, 2004 - March 27th, 2005) - Lazarus was restored to Mandate 1


Lies Incorporated (November 27th - December 16th, 2004):
  • In-Game Reign: November 27th - December 16th, 2004
  • Position Title: UN Delegate, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 1,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected,
  • Description: Lies Incorporated was an early Delegate of Lazarus who held the region for several periods before he left the game. He notably left us a history of early Lazarus, and helped to establish the first Lazarene constitution, which was called Mandate 1.
Baribeau (December 17th, 2004 - March 6th, 2005):
  • In-Game Reign: December 17th, 2004 - March 6th, 2005
  • Position Title: UN Delegate, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 1,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected,
  • Description: Baribeau was an early Delegate of Lazarus who held the region for three terms.
Peace Loving Sex Fiends (March 7th, 2005 - March 25th, 2005):
  • In-Game Reign: March 7th, 2005 - March 25th, 2005
  • Position Title: UN Delegate, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 1,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected,
  • Description: Peace Loving Sex Fiends was an early Delegate of Lazarus who held the region for one term. and had a level of controversy for "establishing strict endorsement limits" and not being that active on the forums of the time .
Baribeau (March 26th, 2005 - March 27th, 2005):
  • In-Game Reign: March 26th, 2005 - March 27th, 2005
  • Position Title: UN Delegate, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 1,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected,
  • Description: Baribeau was an early Delegate of Lazarus who held the region for three terms, and by this time lost the Delegacy to a DEN agent by the name of Lynnaka after barely holding it for two days.

DEN Regime (March 28th, 2005) - Lazarus was seized by a DEN agent for a day


Lynnaka (March 28, 2005):
  • In-Game Reign: March 28, 2005
  • Position Title: UN Delegate, Constitution/Regime: N/A,
  • Coup Status: Couped,
  • Description: Baribeau lost the Delegacy to a DEN agent by the name of Lynnaka for a day.

Mandate 3 Modified - Lazarus was introduced to Mandate 3


Baribeau (March 29 - July 25, 2005):
  • In-Game Reign: March 29 - July 25, 2005
  • Position Title: UN Delegate, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 3,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected,
  • Description: Baribeau was an early Delegate of Lazarus who held the region for three terms, and ruled for several months during this term.
Spectator (July 25, 2005 - October 30, 2005):
  • In-Game Reign: July 25, 2005 - October 30, 2005
  • Position Title: UN Delegate, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 3,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected,
  • Description: Spectator was an early Delegate of Lazarus who held the region for a term.
Killer Kitty (October 31, 2005 - December 5, 2005):
  • In-Game Reign: October 31, 2005 - December 5, 2005
  • Position Title: UN Delegate, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 3,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected (?),
  • Description: Killer Kitty has held the region for many terms during their NS career, and this was the first term that Killer Kitty held the Delegacy.
The Free Confederates (December 6th - 22th, 2005):
  • In-Game Reign: December 6th - 22th, 2005
  • Position Title: UN Delegate, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 3,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected,
  • Description: The Free Confederates held the Delegacy for barely a month for this term, but would later have a hand in establishing the Lazarene Tyranny.
Igoudala (December 23rd - 26th, 2005):
  • In-Game Reign: December 23rd - 26th, 2005
  • Position Title: UN Delegate, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 3,
  • Coup Status: Constitutionally invalid/Out Endorsed The Free Confederates,
  • Description: Igoudala held the Delegacy for just a few days.
The Free Confederates (December 27th, 2005 - January 6th, 2006):
  • In-Game Reign: December 27th, 2005 - January 6th, 2006
  • Position Title: UN Delegate, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 3,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected,
  • Description: The Free Confederates held the Delegacy for less than a month this term, but would later have a hand in establishing the Lazarene Tyranny.
Igoudala (January 7th - 8th, 2006):
  • In-Game Reign: January 7th - 8th, 2006
  • Position Title: UN Delegate, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 3,
  • Coup Status: Constitutionally invalid/Out Endorsed The Free Confederates,
  • Description: Igoudala held the Delegacy for a few days but would be overthrown by The Free Confederates who would help establish the Lazarene Tyranny.

The Lazarene Tyranny (January 9th - February 25th, 2006) - The legitimate government was overthrown


The Free Confederates (January 9th - February 22nd, 2006):
  • In-Game Reign: January 9th - February 22nd, 2006
  • Position Title: UN Delegate, Constitution/Regime: The Lazarene Tyranny,
  • Coup Status: Couped,
  • Description: Igoudala held the Delegacy for a few days but was overthrown by The Free Confederates who would help establish the Lazarene Tyranny.
United Luckians (February 23rd - February 25th, 2006):
  • In-Game Reign: February 23rd - February 25th, 2006
  • Position Title: UN Delegate, Constitution/Regime: The Lazarene Tyranny,
  • Coup Status: Couped,
  • Description: United Luckians held the Delegacy for a few days.
Reply

#2
(This post was last modified: 11-12-2019, 03:26 AM by New Rogernomics.)

Mandate 5 (February 26th - November 13th, 2016) - The government was re-established under Mandate 5


Harmoneia (February 26th - July 5th, 2006):
  • In-Game Reign: February 26th - July 5th, 2006
  • Position Title: Queen, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 5,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected,
  • Description: Harmoneia held the Delegacy for many terms and became a major player in the region, and this was her first term in office.
Killer Kitty (July 6th - November 9th, 2006):
  • In-Game Reign: July 6th - November 9th, 2006
  • Position Title: King, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 5,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected,
  • Description: Killer Kitty held the Delegacy for many terms and became a major player in the region, and this was his second term in office.
Elric of Melnibone (November 10th - 13th, 2006):
  • In-Game Reign: November 10th - 13th, 2006
  • Position Title:UN Delegate, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 5,
  • Coup Status: N/A,
  • Description: Elric of Melnibone held the Delegacy for a few days between Delegates.

Mandate 5 Revised (November 14th, 2006 - June 1st, 2008) - Mandate 5 was amended


North Harmoneia (Harmoneia) (November 14th, 2006 - February 2nd, 2007):
  • In-Game Reign: November 14th, 2006 - February 2nd, 2007
  • Position Title: Queen, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 5 Revised,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected,
  • Description: Harmoneia held the Delegacy for many terms and became a major player in the region, and this was her second term in office.
Dezzland (February 2nd, 2007 - February 4th, 2008):
  • In-Game Reign:  February 3rd, 2007 - February 4th, 2008
  • Position Title: King, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 5 Revised,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected,
  • Description: Dezzland held the Delegacy for a term and became a major player in the region.
Northern Chittowa (February 5th - May 11th, 2008):
  • In-Game Reign:  February 5th - May 11th, 2008
  • Position Title: King, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 5 Revised,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected,
  • Description: Northern Chittowa held the Delegacy for a term and became a major player in the region.
North Harmoneia (Harmoneia) (May 12th - November 8th, 2008):
  • In-Game Reign: May 12th - November 8th, 2008
  • Position Title: Queen, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 5 Revised,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected,
  • Description: Harmoneia held the Delegacy for many terms and became a major player in the region, and this was her third term in office.
Killer Kitty (November 9th, 2008 - May 31st, 2009):
  • In-Game Reign: November 9th, 2008 - May 31st, 2009
  • Position Title: King, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 5 Revised,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected,
  • Description: Killer Kitty held the Delegacy for many terms and became a major player in the region, and this was his third term in office.
Reply

#3
(This post was last modified: 11-12-2019, 03:52 AM by New Rogernomics.)

Mandate 6 (June 1st, 2009 -May 31st, 2009) - Mandate 6 replaces Mandate 5


Viktoria Gryfynn Somerset (November 9th, 2008 - May 31st, 2009):
  • In-Game Reign: November 9th, 2008 - May 31st, 2009
  • Position Title: Supreme Necromancer/UN Delegate, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 6 (Undead Lazarus),
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected,
  • Description: Viktoria Gryfynn Somerset held the Delegacy for many terms and became a major player in the region, and this was their first term in office.

Mandate 6 Revised (September 8th, 2010 - March 10th, 2013) - Mandate 6 is amended


North Harmoneia (Harmoneia) September 8th, 2010 - March 19th, 2011):
  • In-Game Reign: September 8th, 2010 - March 19th, 2011
  • Position Title: Supreme Necromancer/WA Delegate, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 6 Revised,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected,
  • Description: North Harmoneia (Harmoneia) held the Delegacy for many terms and became a major player in the region, and this was her fourth term in office.
Viktoria Gryfynn Somerset (March 20th - September 12th, 2011):
  • In-Game Reign: March 20th - September 12th, 2011
  • Position Title: WA Delegate, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 6 Revised,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected,
  • Description: Viktoria Gryfynn Somerset held the Delegacy for many terms and became a major player in the region, and this was their second term in office.
Drop Your Pants (September 13th, 2011 - March 23rd, 2012):
  • In-Game Reign: September 13th, 2011 - March 23rd, 2012
  • Position Title: WA Delegate, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 6 Revised,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected,
  • Description: Drop Your Pants held the Delegacy for many terms and became a major player in the region, and this was their first term in office.
Viktoria Gryfynn (March 24th, 2012 - September 16, 2013):
  • In-Game Reign: March 24th, 2012 - September 16th, 2013
  • Position Title: WA Delegate, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 6 Revised,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected,
  • Description: Viktoria Gryfynn held the Delegacy for many terms and became a major player in the region, and this was their third term in office.
Feux (September 16th - March 11th, 2013):
  • In-Game Reign: September 16th - March 11th, 2013
  • Position Title: WA Delegate, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 6 Revised,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected,
  • Description: Feux held the Delegacy for many terms and became a major player in the region, and this was their first term in office.

Mandate 7 (March 11th - September 23rd, 2013) - Mandate 7 replaced Mandate 6


Feux (March 11th - September 23rd, 2013):
  • In-Game Reign: March 11th - September 23rd, 2013
  • Position Title: WA Delegate, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 6 Revised,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately appointed/elected,
  • Description: Feux held the Delegacy for many terms and became a major player in the region, and this was their second term in office.
Reply

#4
(This post was last modified: 11-12-2019, 03:51 AM by New Rogernomics.)

PRL - NLO Placeholder
Reply

#5

Republic of Lazarus - Humane Republic of Lazarus Placeholder
Reply

#6

Celestial Union - Undead Dominion - Khanate Placeholder
Reply

#7
(This post was last modified: 11-12-2019, 04:11 AM by New Rogernomics.)

Anarchy (April 22nd - July 12th, 2018) - The Khanate is overthrown


Imkiville (April 22nd - July 12th, 2018):
  • In-Game Reign: April 22nd - July 12th, 2018
  • Position Title: WA Delegate/Anarchoqueen, Constitution/Regime: Anarchy,
  • Coup Status: Couped,
  • Description: Imkiville seized the Delegacy and established a period of anarchy that would lead up to a Constitutional Convention supported by major Game Created Regions, which in turn would collapse and result in Mandate 12.

Mandate 12 (July 12th, 2018 - Current) - Mandate 12 is established


Imkiville (July 12th, 2018 - March 29th, 2019):
  • In-Game Reign: July 12th, 2018 - March 29th, 2019
  • Position Title: WA Delegate, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 12,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately elected/appointed,
  • Description: Imkiville seized the Delegacy and established a period of anarchy that would lead up to a Constitutional Convention supported by major Game Created Regions, which in turn would collapse and result in Mandate 12. She served this term before handing over the Delegacy to Treadwellia.
Treadwellia (Tubbius) (July 12th, 2018 - Current):
  • In-Game Reign: July 12th, 2018 - Current
  • Position Title: WA Delegate, Constitution/Regime: Mandate 12,
  • Coup Status: Legitimately elected/appointed,
  • Description: Imkiville handed over the Delegacy to Treadwellia (Tubbius), who is the well-liked and appreciated current Delegate of Lazarus. Mmmph! Mmmph!
Reply




Users browsing this thread:
1 Guest(s)


This forum uses Lukasz Tkacz MyBB addons.